Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

UK Flying 15 Championship results 2011

Fixtures and Results/Championship Results/2011

Championship Results 2011

The Championship of the British Isles
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy GBR 3821 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC
Royal Torbay Silver Trophy GBR 3288 Alex Taltow Mike Taltow South Cerney SC
Owners Association Trophy AUS 3781 David Tucker Matthew Summers  RFBYC
Dimple Trophy 3928 Gemma McIntyre   HISC
Island Sailing Trophy GBR 3911 Russell Peters Tim Hall HISC
Kempner Trophy GBR 3821 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC
Ulster Cup GBR 3821  Steve Goacher  Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC
Calypso Cup AUS 3984  Matt Owen Andrew Reed  RFBYC 
John Clark Trophy Not Awarded      
Restonguet Trophy Not Awarded      
Lang Viking Warrior Tophy Not Awarded      
City of Plymouth Cup AUS 3984 Matt Owen Andrew Reed RFBYC
The Classic Championships of the British Isles
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
The Championship Trophy AUS 2672 John Milodo Gordon Cook SOPYC
The Ladies Championship Trophy Not Awarded      
Classic Veterans Trophy GBR 1333 Peter Clark Mike Leydon Huuber Yawl YC
John Mackintosh Bowl Not Awarded      
Royal Torbay Clssic Trophy Not Awarded      
Llangorse Pennant AUS 2672 John Milodo Gordon Cook SOPYC
Coweslip Prize AUS 2672 John Milodo Gordon Cook SOPYC
The Northern Area Championships
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy 3816 Nigel Tullet Gavin Tullet Royal Windermere YC
Kielder Cup 3473 Mike Moore Sally Roberts  BSC
Bassenthwaite Cannon 3821 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC
Loch Earn Quaich 3821 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC
Burntisland Cup 3816 Nigel Tullet Gavin Tullet Royal Winderemere YC
Windermere Cup 3816 Nigel Tullet Gavin Tullet Royal Windermere YC
Sunderland Sextant Not Sailed      
The Southern Area Championshps
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy 3957 Charles Apthorp Gavin Tappenden HISC
Marine Consultants Half Hull 3928 Gemma McIntyre   HISC
Rydon Trophy 3625 Chris Gorringe Nadia Hosie Parkstone YC
Medway Fleet Trophy 3957 Charles Apthorp Gavin Tappenden HISC
Pitsford Salver 3977 Simon Potts Tim Harper  
The Silver Fox 3957 Charles Apthorp Gavin Tappenden HISC
The Broxbourne Chiller Not sailed      
Scottish Area Championships
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy The Skelly Trophy 3821 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere SC
Old Pultney Trophy 3347 George Purves    
Monklands Classic Cup 627 Bobby Salmond Kris Till Loch Earn SC
Campbell Town Council Trophy 3821 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere SC
Salmond Salver 3821 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere SC
Ken Sturrock LESC Cup 3821 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere SC
Eftee Cup 3821 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere SC
Inland Championships
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy 3937 Simon Kneller Andy Palmer Grafham Water SC
Silver Half Hull 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton SC
Classic FF Plan Drawing 2433 Tim Tomlinson Nick Maddison Middle Nene SC
Midwinter Championships
Position Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
 1st 3788 Hamish McKay Andrew Layson RHYC
 2nd 3937 Simon Kneller Dave Lucas GWSC
 3rd 3942 Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet CVLSC

Sponsors Adverts

Back To Top