Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

Flying 15 Championship Results 2017

Fixtures and Results/Championship Results/2017

Championship Results 2017

The Class Trophy Winners  - UK National Championships - Royal Cornwall YC - 27th-30th September
Race Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
The Royal Torbay Silver Trophy Not Awarded      
Dimple Trophy: 1st Lady GBR 3793   Jo Allam Parkstone YC
Island Sailing Trophy: Aggregate Age 88-99 years GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
Kempner Trophy: Aggregate Age 100+ years GBR 4004 Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC
Owners Association Trophy GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Ulster Cup GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Calypso Cup GBR 4004 Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC
John Clark Trophy (missing) GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
Restronguet Bowl (missing) GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
Lang Viking Warrior GBR 4055 Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC
City of Plymouth Cup GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
The Classic Championship of the British Isles
Race Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
The Championship Trophy GBR 627 Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA
The Ladies Championship Trophy Not Awarded      
Classic Veterans Trophy GBR 2660 Peter Needham Brian West Burton SC
John Mackinstosh Bowl Not Awarded      
Royal Torbay Classic Trophy GBR 627 Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA
Llangorse Pennant GBR 2660 Peter Needham Brian West  Burton SC
Coweslip Prize GBR 627 Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA
Northern Area Championships - Ullswater YC - 24th-25th June
 Race Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy GBR 3760  Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Keilder Cup: 1st Home boat GBR 3463 John Thornley John Abbatt Ullswater YC
Bassenthwaite Cannon GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Loch Earn Quaich GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Burntisland Cup GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Windermere Cup GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Sunderland Sextant GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Inland Championships - Chew Valley Lake SC - 13th-14th May
Race Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
Silver Half Hull Not Awarded      
Classic FF Plan GBR 759 David McKee Mal Hartland Dovestone SC
Southern Area Championships - Cowes Corinthian YC - 15th-16th July
Race Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
Marine Consultants Half Hull: 1st Lady GBR 4033   Ellen Waples Royal Corinthian YC
Rydon Homes Trophy: 1st Home Boat GBR 3926 Andrew Millband Andrea Millband Cowes Corinthian YC
Medway Fifteen Trophy: 1st Race GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
The Pittsford Salver: 2nd Race GBR 4030 Greg Wells Andrew Jameson Hayling Island SC
The Silver Fox: 3rd Race GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
The Broxbourne Chiller: 4th Race GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
The Rutland Trophy: 5th Race GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
70th Anniversary Race - Solent Fleet - 17th July
Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
RSA3777  Campbell Alexander  Jeremy Kriek Royal Natal YC
Waples Wines Northern Travellers Series
Rank Class Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
1 Open GBR 3936 Jeremy Arnold  John Allen Notts County
2 Open GBR 3465 Andy Farmer Rebecca Ogden Notts County
3 Open GBR 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton SC
4 Open GBR 4022 Andy Goddard  Tom Goddard Dovestone SC
5 Open GBR 3805 Graham Massey Lucy Clough Dovestone SC
6 Open GBR 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Davies Ullswater YC
7 Classic GBR 617 Graham Lamond  Alistair Lamond Ripon SC
8 Open GBR 3886 Bruce Bonar Andrew Bonar Rutland Water SC
9 Classic GBR 202 Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA
10 Open GBR 3535 Matt Pallett Andy Spencer Burton SC
11 Open GBR 3623 Angus Corry  Shaun Billany
Sally Roberts
Bass SC
12 Open GBR 3903 Keith Jameson Patrick Conely Royal Windermere YC
13 Open GBR 3975 Angus Wright Keith Burgess Notts County
14 Silver GBR 3379 Gary Butler Paul McCarthy Burton SC
15 Classic GBR 2660 Pete Needham Brian West Burton SC

Sponsors Adverts

Back To Top