Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

Fixtures for this year, and years ahead.

Fixtures and Results/Fixture List
So many places to go. Don't forget the use the fleet locator page if you have not been before. It links directly to your navigation app.

Series Symbols

National Events
Northern Traveller
Southern Travellers
Lakeland Grand Prix

Fixtures 2021

Date Event Club/Venue Contact Documents Series
January
           
February
27th - 28th RYA Dinghy Show This event now to be online. Register here for free to attend
Full list of talks here
   
March
27th - 28th Ovi Regatta Grafham Water SC CANCELLED    
           
April
17th - 18th Lakeland GP Royal Windermere YC Event postponed until 2nd & 3rd October    
24th - 25th  Southern Traveller Bewl Sailing Association Postponed until 11th - 12th Sept   Southern Travellers
May
1st - 2nd Bulwark Trophy HISC CANCELLED    
8th - 9th Inland Championship Chew Valley Lake SC  Postponed until 9th - 10th October   Championship Event
15th - 16th Northern Traveller Burton Sailing Club Postponed to following weekend    
22nd - 23rd Northern Traveller Burton Sailing Club Notice of Race   Northern Travellers
22nd - 23rd  Southern Traveller Broxbourne SC Postponed until 16th - 17th October    
June
5th - 6th Southern Championship WPNSA Accomodation  Entry Scrutineer Form Championship Event
12th - 13th Inland Classic Nationals & Grafham Open Grafham Water SC More Info   Notice of Race   Entry    
24th - 27th National Championship All Fleets  Royal Northern & Clyde YC Club Link  Scrutineer Form Championship Event
July
5th - 9th Cowes Classic Week Combined Clubs See website for details    
17th - 18th Northern Championship Bassenthwaite SC NoR and entry details here Scrutineer Form Championship Event
24th - 25th Northern Traveller Blackpool & Fleetwood YC Cancelled   Northern Travellers
August
22nd - 27th Poole Week Parkstone YC See website for details    
31st July - 6th Cowes Week Combined Clubs See website for details    
September
4th - 5th  Southern Traveller South Cerney SC Details to follow   Southern Travellers
11th - 12th  Southern Traveller Bewl Sailing Association Details to follow   Southern Travellers
18th - 19th Northern Traveller Dovestone SC Details to Follow   Northern Travellers
18th - 19th Southern Traveller Aldeburgh YC Details to follow   Southern Travellers
25th - 26th  Scottish Championship Loch Earn SC Confirmed details to follow Scrutineer Form Championship Event
25th - 26th  Llangorse Open Llangorse SC Details to follow    
October
2nd - 3rd Lakeland GP  Royal Windermere YC Confirmed, NOR to follow   Lakeland GP
9th - 10th Inland Championships Chew Valley Lake SC   Scrutineer Form Championship Event
9th - 10th Belgian Championship SNEH Lac de la Plate Taile More details here Contact here    
16th - 17th Southern Traveller Broxbourne SC Details to follow   Southern Travellers
November
           
December
           

Fixtures 2022

Date Event Club/Venue Contact Documents Series
January
           
February

   
March
           
April
           
May
28th - 29th Inland Championship Grafham Water SC Details to follow   Championship Event
June
18th - 19th Southern Championship Parkstone Yacht Club Details to Follow   Championship Event
July
7th - 10th National Championship  Hayling Island Sailing Club Details to follow   Championship Event
August
20th-26th European Championship Cowes Details to follow    
September
           
October
           
November
           
December
           

Fixtures 2023

Date Event Club/Venue Contact Documents Series
January
           
February
           
March
9th - 23rd 23rd World Championships RFBYC, Perth WA      
April
           
May
           
June
           
July
           
August
           
September
           
October
           
November
           
December
           
Back To Top