Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

Fixtures for this year, and years ahead.

Fixtures and Results/Fixture List
So many places to go. Don't forget the use the fleet locator page if you have not been before. It links directly to your navigation app.

Series Symbols

National Events
Northern Traveller
Southern Travellers
Lakeland Grand Prix

Fixtures 2024

Date Event Club/Venue Contact Documents Series
January
           
February
Various Datchet Winter Warm Up Datchet SC John Hanson NoR v1  
24th-25th RYA Dinghy and Watersports Show

Farnborough International Exhibition Centre See us on Stand A20

Details here 
Stand Volunteer Signup
   
March
2nd-3rd Chew Open Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Details to Follow    
9th-10th Southern Travellers Datchet SC John Hanson   Southern Travellers
16th-17th  Ovington Multi Class Regatta  All Ovington Classes  Grafham Water SC Details here    
April
20th-21st Northern Traveller and Lakeland GP Royal Windermere YC Entries Open NOR Here Lakeland GP Northern Travellers
May
9th-11th European Championships France   Scrutineer form NoR  
Sat 11th Jack Chippendale 100th Anniversary Chippendale Only Flying Fifteens Fareham Sailing and Motorboat Club Full Details Here Article  
18th-19th Northern Traveller Burton Details Here To Follow Northern Travellers
25th-26th Bulwark Trophy Hayling Island SC Entry Open NoR  
June
1st-2nd Northern Traveller Dovestone SC Enter Here NoR  Northern Travellers
8th-9th Southern Championships Parkstone YC Entry & NoR Scrutineer form Championship Event
8th-9th Southern Travellers Middle Nene SC Entry Form NoR SIs Southern Travellers
19th-22nd National Championship of the British Isles Strangford Lough Yacht Club, Whiterock Entry Form NoR Scrutineer form Championship Event
29th-30th Classic and Silver Championships Loch Earn Entry Form
or contact Bobby Salmond: 07545 755240 or [email protected]
NOR & SIs  
July
6th-7th Burnham Open (East Coasts?) Royal Corinthian YC (Burnham on Crouch)      
20th-21st Inland Championships Grafham Water SC Entries open 7th May NoR Scrutineer form Championship Event
August
3rd-4th Southern Travellers Aldeburgh YC     Southern Travellers
19th-23rd Chichester Harbour Race Week, Class Starts for Flying Fifteens HISC Full details here    

25th-30th

Poole Week Parkstone YC Contact Mervyn Wright ([email protected]) if you’d like to know more NoR  
31st-> Southern Travellers (2 Days) South Cerney SC     Southern Travellers
September
>-1st Southern Travellers (2 Days) South Cerney SC     Southern Travellers
7th-8th Northern Championships & Lakeland GP Bassenthwaite SC   Scrutineer form Championship EventLakeland GP
21st-22nd Southern Travellers  Llangorse SC Contact Paul Atwell NoR Southern Travellers
October
5th-6th Scottish Championships Loch Lomond SC   Scrutineer form Championship Event
5th-6th  Ovington Multi Class Regatta (all Ovington Classes) WPNSA Details to follow    
12th-13th Southern Travellers Broxbourne SC TBA   Southern Travellers
November
           
December
           

Fixtures 2025

Date Event Club/Venue Contact Documents Series
January
           
February
           
March
           
April
26th - 27th Northern Area Championship  Royal Winfermere YC      
May
24th - 25th Southern Area Championship & Bulwark Trophy HISC      
June
           
July
           
August
9th-22nd 24th F15 World Championships W&PNSC  To Follow    
September
           
October
           
November
           
December
           
Back To Top