Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

UK Flying 15 Championship Results 2015

Fixtures and Results/Championship Results/2015

Championship Results 2015

The Class Trophy Winners  - UK National Championships - Royal Northern & Clyde YC - 11th-15th July
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy 3955 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Halyling Island SC
The Royal Torbay Silver Trophy 3074 Alasdair Ireland Alasdair Ireland Jnr. Holy Loch SC
Dimple Trophy - 1st Lady 3793 Jo Allam   Parkstone YC
Island Sailing Trophy Aggregate Age 88-99 4014 Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC
Kempner Trophy Aggregate Age 100+ 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
1st Junior U18 Helm or Crew 3074 Alasdair Ireland Jnr.   Holy Loch SC
Owners Association Trophy 3703 Nigel King Marc Turner Lymington Town SC
Ulster Cup 4004 Graham Vials Chris Turner  
Calypso Cup 3955 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
John Clark Trophy 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
Restronguet Bowl 4005 David McKee Andy Weatherspoon Dovestone SC
Lang Viking Warrior 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
City of Plymouth Cup 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
Silver Fleet
Position Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
 1 3074 Alasdair Ireland Alasdair Ireland Jnr Holy Loch SC
 2 3209 Roddy McTaggart Alan Marshal Isle of Bute SC
Classic Fleet
Position Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
 1 2803 Glen Fullerton Craig McCracken Holy Loch SC
 2 516 Patrick Condy Aaron Fullerton Holy Loch SC
 3 3034 Ian Sinclair Bernie McIlvouge Holy Loch SC
Northern Championships - Royal Windermere YC - 30th-31st May
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy 4002 Andy McKee Rich Jones Dovestone SC
Keilder Cup - 1st Home Boat 3816 Nigel Tullett Gavin Tullett Royal Windermere YC
Bassenthwaite Cannon 3816 Nigel Tullett Gavin Tullett Royal Windermere YC
Loch Earn Quaich 4005 David McKee Andy Weatherspoon Dovestone SC
Burntisland Cup 4002 Andy McKee Andy Weatherspoon Dovestone SC
Windermere Cup 4002 Andy McKee Andy Weatherspoon Dovestone SC
Sunderland Sextant 4002 Andy McKee Andy Weatherspoon Dovestone SC
Inland Championships - Bewl Valley Reservoir SC - 5th-6th April
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Silver Half Hull   Not Awarded    
Classic FF Plan   Not Awarded    
Southern Championships - Royal Corinthian YC Burnham - 2nd-3rd May
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
Marine Consultants Half Hull (1st Lady) 4033 Amanda Waples   Royal Corinthian YC
Rydon Homes Trophy (1st Home Boat) 4033 Justin Waples Amanda Waples Royal Corinthian YC
Medway F15 Trophy (1st Race) 4030 Greg Wells Richard Rigg Hayling Island SC
The Pittsford Salver (2nd Race) 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
The Silver Fox (3rd Race) 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
The Broxbourne Chiller (4th Race) 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
The Rutland Trophy (5th Race) 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
Scottish Championships - Loch Lomond SC - 3rd-4th October
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy - The Skelly Trophy 3693 Craig Hepplewhite Chris Miller Loch Lomond SC
Old Pultney Trophy - Silver Trophy 3074 Alasdair Ireland Alasdair Ireland Jnr Holy Loch SC
Monklands Classic Cup 516 Patrick Condy Aaron Fullarton Holy Loch SC
Campbell Town Council Trophy 3693 Craig Hepplewhite Chris Millar Loch Lomond SC
Salmond Salver 3716 David Sword Kevin Gibb Loch Tummel SC
Ken Sturrock LESC Cup 3693 Craig Hepplewhite Chris Miller Loch Lomond SC
Eftee Cup 3693 Craig Hepplewhite Chris Miller Loch Lomond SC
Loch Lomond Trophy 3693 Craig Hepplewhite Chris Miller Loch Lomond SC

Sponsors Adverts

Back To Top