Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

UK Flying 15 Championship results 2014

Fixtures and Results/Championship Results/2014

Championship Results 2014

The Class Trophy Winners  - UK National Championships - Parkstone YC 5th-8th July
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy 4004 Graham Vials Chris Turner Royal Lymington YC
The Royal Torbay Silver Trophy 3345 Dave Pipe Rob Jarrett Parkstone YC
Dimple Trophy - 1st Lady   Nadia Hosie   Parkstone YC
Island Sailing Trophy (Agg. Age 88-99 years) 4030 Greg Wells Richard Rigg HISC & RWYC
Kempner Trophy (Agg. Age 100 years+) 3998 Alan Bax Mark Darling HISC
1st Junior U18 Helm or Crew 4027 Patrick Condy   Holy Loch SC
Owners Association Trophy 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Ulster Cup 4004 Graham Vials Chris Turner Royal Lymington YC
Calypso Cup 4004 Graham Vials Chris Turner Royal Lymington YC
John Clark Trophy 4004 Graham Vials Chris Turner Royal Lymington YC
Restronguet Bowl 4004 Graham Vials Chris Turner Royal Lymington YC
Lang Viking Warrior 4004 Graham Vials Chris Turner Royal Lymington YC
City of Plymouth Cup 4014 Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC
UK Classic Championships
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
       NO ENTRIES  - NOT AWARDED  
Nationals Top Seven
Position Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
 1 GBR 4004 Graham Vials Chris Turner Royal Lymington YC
 2 GBR 4030 Greg Wells Richard Rigg HISC & RWYC
 3 GBR 4014 Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet CVLSC
 4 GBR 3955 Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado HISC
 5 GBR 4005 Andy McKee Rich Jones DSC
 6 GBR 3998 Alan Bax Mark Darling HISC
 7 GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Phil Evans RWYC
Northern Area Championships - Bassenthwaite SC - 23rd - 24th August
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy 4021 Steve Goacher Andy Tunnicliffe / Shelagh Goacher Royal Windermere YC
Keilder Trophy (1st Home Boat) 3520 Neil Currie Roy Yardly Bassenthwaite SC
Bassenthwaite Cannon 4021 Steve Goacher Andy Tunnicliffe Royal Windermere YC
Loch Earn Quaich 4021 Steve Goacher Andy Tunnicliffe Royal Windermere YC
Burntisland Cup 4021 Steve Goacher Andy Tunnicliffe Royal Windermere YC
Windermere Cup 4021 Steve Goacher Andy Tunnicliffe Royal WIndermere YC
Sunderland Sextant 4021 Steve Goacher Shelagh Goacher Royal Windermere YC
Southern Area Championships - Hayling Island SC - 24-26th May;
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Marine Consultants Half Hull (1st Lady) 3954 Helen Selden   Datchet Water SC
Rydon Homes Trophy (1st Home Boat) 3955 Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado HISC
Medway Fifteen Trophy (1st Race) 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
The Pitsford Salver (2nd Race) 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
The Silver Fox (3rd Race) 4021 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC
The Broxbourne Chiller (4th Race) 4005 Andy McKee Rich Jones Dovestone SC
The Rutland Trophy (5th Race) 4024 Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC
Inland Championships: Grafham Water SC - 21st- 2nd June
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy 3821 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal WIndermere YC
Silver Half Hull   Not Awarded    
Classic FF Plan   Not Awarded    
Scottish Area Championships - Loch Lomond SC 6th-7th October
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy (The Skelly Trophy) 4005 Dave McKee Andy Weatherspoon Dovestone YC
Old Pultney Trophy Silver Trophy 3362 Scott Train Anne Stewart Solway YC
Monkslands Classic Cup 516 Patrick Condy Aaron Fullarton Holy Loch SC
Campbell Town Council Trophy 4005 Dave McKee Andy Weatherspooh Dovestone YC
Salmond Salver 4001 Cammy Dunn Craig Hepplewhite Loch Lomond SC
Ken Sturrock LESC Cup 4016 Hamish McKay Andrew Lawson Royal Thames YC
Eftee Cup 3953 Robert Hogben Glyn Morgan RYA
Mid Winter Championships 2015 - Datchet Water SC
Position Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
 1 3957 Charles Apthorp Alan Green HISC
 2 4024 Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC
 3 3851 Ian Linder James Linder Datchet Water SC

Sponsors Adverts

Back To Top