Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

Flying 15 Championship Results 2016

Fixtures and Results/Championship Results/2016

Championship Results 2016

The Class Trophy Winners  - UK National Championships - Hayling Island SC - 30th June-3rd July
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Crew Club
Championship Trophy GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Dimple Trophy - 1st Lady GBR 3793 Jo Allam   Parkstone YC
Island Sailing Trophy: Aggregate Age 88-99 years GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Kempner Trophy: Aggregate Age 100+ years GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere SC
1st Classic Fifteen GBR 1803 John Christensen Jonathan Baggott Datchet Water SC
Owners Association Trophy GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Ulster Cup GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
Calypso Cup GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
John Clark Trophy (missing) GBR 3957 Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC
Restronguet Bowl (missing) GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere SC
Lang Viking Warrior GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
City of Plymouth Cup GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC

Silver Fleet - Not awarded; no entrants

Northern Area Championship - Derwent Reservoir SC - 21st-22nd May
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Crew Club
Championship Trophy GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal WIndermere SC
Keilder Cup: 1st Home Boat GBR 3940 Terry Crumpton S Crumpton Derwent Reservoir SC
Bassenthwaite Cannon GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere SC
Loch Earn Quaich GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere SC
Burntisland Cup GBR 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden Datchet Water SC
Windermere Cup GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal WIndermere SC
Sunderland Sextant GBR 4024 Simon Kneller  Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC
Race 6 GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere SC
Inland Championships - Grafham Water SC - 16th-17th April
Race Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy GBR 4005 David McKee Mal Hartland Dovestone SC
Silver Half Hull Not Awarded No Entries    
Classic FF Plan Not Awarded No Entries    
Southern Area Championship - Weymouth & Portland NSA - 7th-8th May
 Race Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
Marine Consultants Half Hull: 1st Lady GBR 3793   Jo Allam Parkstone YC
Rydon Homes Trophy: 1st Home Boat GBR 3793 Peter Allam Jo Allam Parkstone YC
Medway Fifteen Trophy: 1st Race GBR 4030 Greg Wells Richard Rigg HISC & RWYC
The Pittsford Salver: 2nd Race GBR 4024 Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC
The Solver Fox: 3rd Race GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
The Broxbourne Chiller: 4th Race GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC
The Rutland Trophy: 5th Race GBR 4002 Richard Lovering Matt Alverado Hayling Island SC
Scottish Area Championships - Solway YC - 3rd-4th June
Race Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy: The Skelly Trophy GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harpet Royal Windermere YC
Old Pultney Trophy: Silver Trophy GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
Monklands Classic Cup GBR 627 Bobby Salmond Steve Lee Loch Lomond SC
Campbell Town Council Trophy GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
Salmond Salver GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
Ken Sturrock LESC Cup GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC
Eftee Cup GBR 4005 David McKee Mal Hartland Dovestone SC
Waples Wines Northern Travellers Series
Rank Class Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
1 Open Simon Longstaff Jon Denwood Bassenthwaite SC
2 Open John Hanson Helen Selden Datchet Water SC
3 Open Jon Ward Julia Ward Ogston SC
4 Open Nigel Tullett Gavin Tullett Royal Windermere YC
5 Open Mike Moore Kayla Sheard Bassenthwaite SC
6 Open Richard Hope Mike Stenson Draycote Water SC
7 Open Bruce Bonar Andrew Bonar Rutland Water SC
8 Open Steve Lee Matt Lee Loch Lomond SC
9 Open Rob Goodison Jonathan Mallory Scarborough YC
10 Silver Brian West Paul West Burton SC
11 Open Christian Barnes Denise Sykes Ullswater SC
12 Open Craig Robinson Hannah Davies Ullswater SC

Sponsors Adverts

Back To Top