Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

UK Flying 15 Championship results 2013

Fixtures and Results/Championship Results/2013

Championship Results 2013

The Championship of the British Isles, sailed at WPSNA 15th - 20th July
Position Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC
The Royal Torbay Silver Trophy GBR 2979 Steve Crosbie Dave Crosbie Royal Motor YC
Dimple Trophy 1st Lady AUS 3872 Kym Thumpkin   Sandgate YC
Island Sailing Trophy Aggregate Age 88-99 years GBR 3760 Mike Hart Jeremy Davy Hayling Island SC
Kempner Trophy Aggregate Age 100 years GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC
1st Junior U18 helm or crew GBR 3922 Connor Ciantor   Parkstone YC
Owners Association Trophy  GBR 3760 Mike Hart  Jeremy Davy Hayling Island SC
 Ulster Cup 1st Race Day Race 1 & 2 GBR 3760  Mike Hart Jeremy Davy Hayling Island SC 
 Calypso Cup 2nd Race Day Race 3 & 4  GBR 3760 Mike Hart Jeremy Davy Hayling Island SC
John Clark Trophy 3rd Race Day Race 5 & 6 GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC
Restronguet Bowl 7th Race Day 4 GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Winderere YC
 Lang Viking Warrior 8th Race Day 4 NOT SAILED OUT OF TIME      
 City of Plymouth Cup Race 5th Race Day Race 9 & 10 GBR 4020 Graham Scroggle Ben Scroggle Parkstone YC
Nationals Top Seven
Position Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
1st GBR 4021 Steve Goacher   Phil Evans Royal Windermere SC
2nd GBR 3760 Mike Hart Jeremy Davey HISC
3rd GBR 3955 Richard Lovering Matt Alvadaro HISC
4th GBR 3998 Alan Bax James Grant HISC
5th  GBR 4014 Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet CVLSC
6th GBR 3957 Charles Apthorp Jonathan Clark HISC
7th AUS 3972 Ashley Smith Kim Thumpkin Sandgate SC
The Northern Area Championships, Derwent Reservoir SC 6th-7th July
Trophy Name Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
Championship Trophy GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC
Keilder Cup 1st Home Trophy GBR 3906 John Hardisty Nic Christie Derwent Reservoir SC
Bassonthwaite Cannon GBR 4021 Steve Goacher  Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC 
Loch Earne Quaiche GBR 4021 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC
Burtisland Cup GBR 4021 Steve Goacher  Phil Evans Royal Windermere YC
Windermere Cup  GBR 4021 Steve Goacher  Phil Evans Royal Windermere SC
Sunderland Sexton NOT SAILED LIGHT WINDS      
MidWinter Championships - Datchet Water SC 
Position Sail No. Helm Name Crew Name Sailing Club
1st GBR 3957 Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC
2nd GBR 3821 Patrick Keates David Culpan Parkstone YC
3rd GBR 3955 Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer Datchet Water SC

Sponsors Adverts

Back To Top