Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

UK F15 Perpetual Fixture List

Fixtures and Results/Fixture List
Find out the full race programme for the Flying 15 fleet, get the NOR and SI's if available.

Sailing Series codes

Championship Event - Championship Event Lakeland Grand Prix Series - Lakeland Grand Prix Series  Northern Traveller Series - Northern Series  Southern Traveller Series - Southern Series

(Click icons for information page about that series)

Events 2020

Date Event Club/Venue Contact Documents Series
January
           
February
29th > RYA Dinghy Show Alexandra Palace      
March
< 1st  RYA Dinghy Show Alexandra Palace      
28th - 29th  Northern Traveller Burton Sailing Club   NoR Northern Traveller Series
April
4th - 5th   Bewl Open Bewl Sailing Association   NoR Southern Traveller Series
18th - 19th  Royal Windermere Open Royal Windermere YC      Lakeland Grand Prix Series
25th - 26th Datchet Open Datchet Water SC     Southern Traveller Series
May
2nd - 3rd Bulwark Trophy Hayling Island      
Fri - 8th  Wyre Light Challenge Race  Blackpool & Fleetwood YC  More Details here    
9th - 10th  Open Meeting Blackpool & Fleetwood YC  More Details here   Northern Traveller Series
16th - 17th  Southern Championship WPSNA  More Details here   Championship Event
21st - 23rd European Championships & French Nationals Crozon Morgat, Brittany Enter on the GPEN Website (from Feb 18th)    
23rd - 25th International Paints Poole Keelboat Regatta pooleregatta.co.uk/entry      
30th - 31st  Broxbourne Open Broxbourne Sailing Club     Southern Traveller Series
June
6th - 7th  Inland Championship Grafham More Details to Follow    Championship Event
14th - 15th Llangorse Open Llangorse SC      
20th - 21st  Aldeburgh Open Aldeburgh YC     Southern Traveller Series
20th - 21st Scottish Championship Holy Loch SC     Championship Event
July
4th - 5th Northern Championship  Bassenthwaite     NoR,  Entry Form Championship EventLakeland Grand Prix Series
27th - 31st Cowes Classics Week Event website      
30th through National Championship Hayling Island Championship website   Championship Event
August
to 2nd Aug National Championship Hayling Island     Championship Event
8th - 15th Cowes Week Event website      
16th - 21st  Aldeburgh Regatta Aldeburgh YC Class Start for Flying Fifteens     
23rd - 28th Poole Week Details on Parkstone YC website      
September
5th - 6th South Cerney Open South Cerney SC     Southern Traveller Series
26th - 27th Northern Traveller Dovestone SC     Northern Traveller Series
October
3rd - 4th Middle Nene Open Middle Nene SC     Southern Traveller Series
10th - 11th Chew Valley Open Chew Valley Lake SC     Southern Traveller Series
10th - 11th  Lakeland GP Ullswater Yacht Club     Lakeland Grand Prix Series
17th - 18th Northern Traveller Draycote Water SC     Northern Traveller Series
November
           
December
           

Events 2021

Date Event Club/Venue Contact Documents Series
January
           
February
5th - 9th World Championships Fremantle Sailing Club, Perth Event website    
March
           
April
           
May
           
June
12th - 13th Grafham Open Grafham Water SC TBC/Details to follow    
July
           
August
           
September
           
October
           
November
           
December
           

Events 2022

Date Event Club/Venue Contact Documents Series
January
           
February
           
March
           
April
           
May
           
June
4th - 5th Inland Championship Grafham Water SC   Details to follow  Championship Event
July
           
August
20th-26th European Championships Cowes   Details to follow  
September
           
October
           
November
           
December
           

Sponsors Adverts

Back To Top