Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

UK F15 Perpetual Fixture List

Fixtures and Results/Fixture List
Find out the full race programme for the Flying 15 fleet, get the NOR and SI's if available.

Sailing Series codes

Championship Event - Championship Event Lakeland Grand Prix Series - Lakeland Grand Prix Series Waples Northern Traveller Series - Waples Northern Series  Southern Traveller Series - Southern Series

(Click icons for information page about that series)

Events 2020

Date Event Club/Venue Contact Documents Series
January
           
February
29th > RYA Dinghy Show Alexandra Palace      
March
< 1st  RYA Dinghy Show Alexandra Palace      
April
4th - 5th   Bewl Open Bewl Sailing Association     Southern Traveller Series
18th - 19th  Royal Windermere Open Royal Windermere YC       
25th - 26th Datchet Open Datchet Water SC     Southern Traveller Series
May
2nd - 3rd Bulwark Trophy Hayling Island      
Fri - 8th  Wyre Light Challenge Race  Blackpool & Fleetwood YC       
9th - 10th  Open Meeting Blackpool & Fleetwood YC       
16th - 17th  Southern Championship WPSNA  More Details to Follow    Championship Event
21st - 23rd European Championships & French Nationals Crozon Morgat, Brittany More Details to Follow   Championship Event
23rd - 25th International Paints Poole Keelboat Regatta pooleregatta.co.uk/entry      
30th - 31st  Broxbourne Open Broxbourne Sailing Club     Southern Traveller Series
June
6th - 7th  Inland Championship Grafham More Details to Follow    Championship Event
20th - 21st  Aldeburgh Open Aldeburgh YC     Southern Traveller Series
20th - 21st Scottish Nationals Holy Loch SC     Championship Event
July
4th - 5th Northern Championship  Bassenthwaite   More Details to Follow    Championship Event
27th - 31st Cowes Classics Week Event website      
30th through National Championship Hayling Island More Details to Follow    Championship Event
August
to 2nd Aug National Championship Hayling Island More Details to Follow    Championship Event
8th - 15th Cowes Week Event website      
16th - 21st  Aldeburgh Regatta Aldeburgh YC Class Start for Flying Fifteens     
23rd - 28th Poole Week Details on Parkstone YC website      
September
5th - 6th South Cerney Open South Cerney SC     Southern Traveller Series
October
3rd - 4th Middle Nene Open Middle Nene SC     Southern Traveller Series
10th - 11th Chew Valley Open Chew Valley Lake SC     Southern Traveller Series
November
           
December
           

Sponsors Adverts

Back To Top