F F Mercedes Trophy Open Mtg. Craft Insure Wayfarer S. Area Champs.2019

Datchet Water Sailing Club





Flying Fifteen Mercedes Trophy

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4005 Dovestone SC Andy McKee Richard Jones 1015 1.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0) 2.0 4.0 23.0 11.0
2nd Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3760 Draycote Water SC Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 1015 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4065 Dovestone SC David McKee Mal Hartland 1015 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 25.0 17.0
4th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Allan Green 1015 3.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 1.0 5.0 30.0 20.0
5th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4059 DWSC Hamish McKay Anrew Lawson 1015 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0) 10.0 39.0 26.0
6th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4033 Walkdringfield YC Justin Waples Jackie McKellar 1015 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 41.0 30.0
7th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4070 Royal Windermere Nathan Batchelor Richard Rigg 1015 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 46.0 33.0
8th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Lake SC Ian Cadwallader Steve Graham 1015 10.0 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 48.0 36.0
9th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 CVLSC Andy Bones Josh Prater 1015 13.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0) 7.0 52.0 38.0
10th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4060 HISC Ian Pinnell Jez White 1015 7.0 8.0 (21.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 61.0 40.0
11th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3889 Broxbourne SC Pip Hudson Mick Musgrave 1015 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 14.0 12.0 17.0 90.0 61.0
12th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Grason Ecot 1015 17.0 15.0 11.0 (19.0) 10.0 12.0 84.0 65.0
13th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1015 4.0 5.0 15.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 97.0 68.0
14th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3902 Draycote Water SC Richard Hope Mike Stenson 1015 15.0 12.0 (19.0) 13.0 15.0 15.0 89.0 70.0
15th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 2260 DWSC John Hanson Michaela Shead 1015 18.5 (19.0) 14.0 11.0 9.0 18.0 89.5 70.5
16th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4052 Parkstone David Tabb Chewey Sherrell 1015 14.0 14.0 6.0 18.0 20.0 (29.0 DNF) 101.0 72.0
17th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC Barry Hayes Helen Selden 1015 9.0 16.0 18.0 20.0 (21.0) 11.0 95.0 74.0
18th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 DWSC Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 11.0 21.0 17.0 (23.0) 16.0 13.0 101.0 78.0
19th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 DWSC Alastair Stevenson Jeremy Valentine 1015 20.0 18.0 16.0 (22.0) 11.0 22.0 109.0 87.0
20th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4056 Dovestone SC Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 1015 18.5 17.0 13.0 16.0 (29.0 UFD) 23.0 116.5 87.5
21st Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 DWSC Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 16.0 20.0 (22.0) 17.0 17.0 19.0 111.0 89.0
22nd Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 DWSC Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 21.0 25.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 16.0 119.0 90.0
23rd Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3514 DWSC Graham Darvill Myke Bowers 1015 (27.0) 23.0 20.0 21.0 18.0 14.0 123.0 96.0
24th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3583 RORC Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1015 23.0 24.0 (25.0) 25.0 19.0 21.0 137.0 112.0
25th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4041 Bewl S Assoc Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper 1015 26.0 22.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 23.0 20.0 143.0 114.0
26th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4042 RWSC Tim O'Brien Keith Jamieson 1015 24.0 26.0 24.0 24.0 (29.0 DNC) 24.0 151.0 122.0
27th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4069 Chew Valley Lake SC Bill Chard Amy Chard 1015 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 167.0 138.0
28th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3341 DWSC Mike Firth Philip Tinsley 1015 25.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 170.0 141.0


www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com